Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Fixture News

Fixtures released

Check out our 2021-22 schedule

7 July 2021

Our 2021-22 Vanarama National League fixture schedule has been confirmed.

We'll kick off our campaign with a trip to Barnet on Saturday 21 August before welcoming Torquay United to Meadow Lane for our first home match a week later.

A trip to the seaside awaits on Saturday 30 October when we visit recently relegated Grimsby, while December includes clashes with Chesterfield, Southend and a Boxing Day trip to King's Lynn Town.

Please note - several fixtures may need to be moved due to clashes with Nottingham Forest home matches and further alterations will likely follow due to live television selections. We will communicate any amendments to the fixture list at the earliest opportunity.

2021-22 fixtures (home games in bold)

Saturday 21 August Barnet
Saturday 28 August Torquay United
Monday 30 August Wrexham
Saturday 4 September Aldershot Town
Saturday 11 September Weymouth
Tuesday 14 September Wealdstone
Saturday 18 September Maidenhead United
Saturday 25 September Altrincham
Saturday 2 October Woking
Tuesday 5 October FC Halifax Town
Saturday 9 October Yeovil Town
Saturday 16 October Emirates FA Cup - Fourth Qualifying Round
Saturday 23 October Stockport County*
Tuesday 26 October Bromley
Saturday 30 October Grimsby Town
Saturday 6 November Emirates FA Cup - First Round Proper
Saturday 13 November Solihull Moors
Saturday 20 November Eastleigh
Tuesday 23 November Boreham Wood
Saturday 27 November Dagenham & Redbridge
Saturday 4 December Chesterfield
Saturday 11 December Southend United
Saturday 18 December Buildbase FA Trophy - Third Round Proper
Sunday 26 December King's Lynn Town
Sunday 2 January Wrexham
Saturday 8 January Dover Athletic
Saturday 15 January Buildbase FA Trophy - Fourth Round Proper
Saturday 22 January Barnet*
Tuesday 25 January Wealdstone
Saturday 29 January Bromley
Saturday 5 February Grimsby Town*
Saturday 12 February Solihull Moors
Saturday 19 February Eastleigh
Tuesday 22 February FC Halifax Town
Saturday 26 February Woking
Saturday 5 March Yeovil Town
Saturday 12 March Stockport County
Saturday 19 March Dagenham & Redbridge
Tuesday 22 March Boreham Wood
Saturday 26 March Chesterfield
Saturday 2 April Southend United
Saturday 9 April Torquay United
Friday 15 April King's Lynn Town
Saturday 23 April Weymouth
Saturday 30 April Aldershot Town
Monday 2 May Dover Athletic
Saturday 7 May Altrincham
Sunday 15 May Maidenhead United
Sunday 22 May Buildbase FA Trophy Final

*Home clash with Nottingham Forest. Further details to follow

Please note - National League clubs will enter this season's Buildbase FA Trophy at the third round stage, while we'll participate in the Fourth Qualifying Round of the Emirates FA Cup.

Click here to purchase your season ticket.


Advertisement block